Track Work Reports

For Gai's latest track reports, see our Track Work Report page.

Owner Login

The Winners

Metropolitan: 80
Provincial: 54
Strike Rate: 19%
19 Apr 14  The Offer (IRE)
19 Apr 14  Diamond Drille
19 Apr 14  Cosmic Endeavour
12 Apr 14  The Offer (IRE)
12 Apr 14  Driefontein
03 Apr 14  Valediction
29 Mar 14  The Offer (IRE)
28 Mar 14  Ryker
19 Mar 14  Hampton Court
15 Mar 14  Valentia
Fri 25 Apr - Flemington
5. William Newton VC Handicap  2600m 3:20pm 12. Valediction (10) Chad Schofield  54kg
6. VRC St Leger  2800m 3:56pm 2. Order of the Sun (4) Chad Schofield  56kg
Fri 25 Apr - Gosford
1. LEST WE FORGET MAIDEN HANDICAP  1000m 12:30pm 4. Treasury (1) Adam Hyeronimus  57.5kg
2. ANZAC DAY 2YO MAIDEN PLATE  1100m 1:05pm 10. Koizora (17) Ms Winona Costin  55kg
4. XXXX GOLD 3YO MAIDEN PLATE  1600m 2:15pm 14. White Dove (2) Ms Winona Costin  55kg
6. SINGO'S WHOLESALE MEATS CLASS 1 HANDICAP  1100m 3:25pm 4. Goldclip (13) Adam Hyeronimus  56.5kg
8. CANADIAN CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP  1200m 4:37pm 3. Sky Clip (5) Paul King  59kg
8. CANADIAN CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP  1200m 4:37pm 5. Front Fun (4) Adam Hyeronimus  58.5kg
8. CANADIAN CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP  1200m 4:37pm 10. Cool Days (15) Ms Winona Costin  57.5kg
Fri 25 Apr - Warwick Farm
3. DUNKIRK HANDICAP  1600m 1:50pm 4. The Great Snowman (1) Tommy Berry  56kg
5. HMAS VENDETTA HANDICAP  1200m 3:04pm 6. Longma (5) Tommy Berry  57.5kg
8. KOKODA HANDICAP  1200m 4:50pm 14. Dream Empress (12) James McDonald  57kg
Sat 26 Apr - Morphettville
7. Sportingbet Classic (Registered as Robert Sangster Stakes)  1200m 3:45pm 2. Driefontein (11) Vlad Duric  56.5kg
Sat 26 Apr - Royal Randwick
4. JOHNNIE WALKER FRANK PACKER PLATE  2000m 2:15pm 2. Pheidon (1) Tommy Berry  56.5kg
4. JOHNNIE WALKER FRANK PACKER PLATE  2000m 2:15pm 3. Equator (3) Brenton Avdulla  56.5kg
6. SCHWEPPES ALL AGED STAKES  1400m 3:25pm 10. Woodbine (4) Kerrin McEvoy  56.5kg
7. BACARDI UNTAMEABLE J H B CARR STAKES  1400m 4:05pm 6. Northern Glory (1) Tommy Berry  54kg
7. BACARDI UNTAMEABLE J H B CARR STAKES  1400m 4:05pm 9. Shahad (3) Tim Clark  54kg
8. CRUST GOURMET PIZZA JAPAN RACING ASSOCIATION PLATE  2000m 4:45pm 2. Tres Blue (4) Hugh Bowman  59kg
8. CRUST GOURMET PIZZA JAPAN RACING ASSOCIATION PLATE  2000m 4:45pm 11. Vaquera (1) Tommy Berry  54kg